Privacy 

Bonusbond is part of the Grass Roots Group of companies. 

We will treat all your personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and we will comply in all material respects with the provision of the Data Protection Act 1998 and other consumer legislation in place from time to time.

When you make orders from this Website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections and a password. 
 

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service.


IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual. For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. 

They enable us:
- To estimate our audience size and usage pattern
- To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests
- To speed up your searches
- To recognise you when you return to the site


You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

We confirm we will take all appropriate organisational technical measures against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss or destruction of and damage to any personal Information which you provide to us (or which is available on public registers) and any user information from which we can identify you.

 
We use your information only for the following purposes: 
      - Processing your orders; 
      - For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you; 
      - To administer this Website; 

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. 

Your Personal Information may be disclosed to other businesses within the Grass Roots Group and to reputable third parties who will help process your order. We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of the Grass Roots Group for mailing or marketing purposes. 

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.


You have the right to a copy of the Personal Information that we keep about you. If you want a copy of this information, you should write to the “Data Protection Officer” at the address below. A small fee is payable, which will not exceed £10. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible and we will correct any information found to be incorrect promptly. 

 

Spend gift vouchers
Contact

Grass Roots Group © 2017
A Grass Roots product